Verizon.Net verizon.net

Dslstart.Verizon.Net

dslstart.verizon.net receives about 10,750 unique visitors and 20,855 (1.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $189.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $98,482.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dslstart.verizon.net is ranked number 43,595 in the world and 0.00215% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, California, 90066, United States and links to network IP address 192.16.31.23. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dslstart.verizon.net

Offering national dialup, DSL and wireless Internet access plans.
News - Verizon - Verizon's start experience including trending news, entertainment, sports, videos, personalized content, web searches, and much more.
How did dslstart.verizon.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with verizon.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is dslstart.verizon.net?

10.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
10,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
322,500
Pages per Visit:
1.94
Daily Pageviews:
20,855
Alexa Rank:
43,595 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00215%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.0%71.9%10602
United Kingdom 4.9%5.3%25245
Germany 2.9%2.6%49987
Canada 1.4%1.5%43509
Poland 1.2%1.3%35110
Czech Republic 1.1%1.2%18824
Australia 1.0%1.0%40500
Brazil 0.9%0.9%68922
Costa Rica 0.8%0.8%5129
Turkey 0.7%0.7%47817
Norway 0.7%0.7%19607
Spain 0.7%0.9%87205
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%56769
Bulgaria 0.6%0.6%13477
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%49769
Sweden 0.5%0.5%33184

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
verizon.net
98.28%97.87%1.91
onlinehelp.verizon.net
0.31%0.16%1
oncue.verizon.net
0.26%0.48%4
webhosting.verizon.net
0.19%0.14%1
ctlabs.verizon.net
0.19%0.52%5
netmail.verizon.net
0.18%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.74%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dslstart.verizon.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  dslstart.verizon.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is dslstart.verizon.net?

Facebook:
  163
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  110
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dslstart.verizon.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$189.55
Monthly Revenue:
$5,686.50
Yearly Revenue:
$69,185.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,995$171.99
United Kingdom 1,105$6.89
Germany 542$2.62
Canada 313$2.19
Australia 209$1.57
Norway 146$0.77
Netherlands 146$0.74
Sweden 104$0.55
Czech Republic 250$0.54
Poland 271$0.49
Brazil 188$0.33
Spain 188$0.21
Costa Rica 167$0.18
Turkey 146$0.16
Taiwan 83$0.16
Bulgaria 125$0.16

How much money do dslstart.verizon.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,034.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,582.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,458
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
103,727
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,262,006
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,699$30.96
United Kingdom 177$1.10
Germany 157$0.76
Canada 78$0.55
Australia 42$0.31
Poland 89$0.16
Sweden 29$0.16
Norway 29$0.15
Netherlands 25$0.13
Czech Republic 25$0.05
Spain 36$0.04
Bulgaria 26$0.03
Taiwan 13$0.03
Brazil 11$0.02
Turkey 10$0.01
Costa Rica 10$0.01

How much is dslstart.verizon.net worth?

Website Value:
$98,482.28

Where is dslstart.verizon.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.16.31.23
ASN:
AS14153 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
California, CA
90066
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 192.16.31.23

How fast does dslstart.verizon.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2604 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://dslstart.verizon.net/
http://headlines.verizon.com/headlines/portals/headlines.portal
http://entertainment.verizon.com/news/
http://fiostrending.verizon.com/news/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/res.php?j;verizon/verizon-gen4;en_US;1de98ec1;javascripts!scripts~components*globals@component=aolmarketplaceplugandplay+technoratismartwrapper$vendor,backbone.customsync^client-properties/amazondirectmatch?search-container{rubiconfastlane}targetingmodule|location\gen4[notifications]en_US([(@(,(respond(dest(respond.matchmedia.addListener.src))base64(base64)html5-history-api(history.iegte8)mustache(mustache)lodash(dist(lodash))jquery(dist(jquery))jquery.cookie(jquery.cookie)jquery-Mustache(jquery.mustache)sticky-kit(jquery.sticky-kit)backbone(backbone)^(^)modernizr(modernizr))~(syn.features;syn.view;syn.view.repeatable;syn.model;syn.collection;syn.router;helpers(intent(syn.helpers.intent.mapping)\(syn.helpers.location))view(syn.view.factory;syn.view.pubsub;syn.view.notifications)utils(syn.utils.request;syn.utils.string;syn.utils.file;file(syn.utils.file.compression))))*(***ytics(~(syn.tracking;syn.tracking.image;syn.tracking.eventlistener;syn.tracking.tracklink;syn.tracking.omniture)))pages(home(~(page))))*(vztracker(!(vztracker)))[(*(logo(~(logo)))@(,(iscroll(build(iscroll))))*(global-nav(~(global-nav)))@(~(syn.view.templatable))*(weather(~(weather))/(~(/))apps(~(apps))nav(~(nav))footer(~(footer))settings(~(settings_panel)))@(,(bootstrap(js(tooltip))))*(\(~(\)))@(,(headroom.js(dist(headroom))))*({(~({))))@(!(framework(gen4compatibility)))[(*(search(=(tabbed(!(tabbed))))))@(!(3rdparty(jquery(plugins(jquery.cookie.min)))))[(*(search(global(input(!(global_input)))=(input(!(input))suggest(ask(result(!(result))))))](~(])))@(,(slick-carousel(slick(slick))))*(dcc(slick(~(dcc)))carousel(~(slide))video-player(~(video-player))dcc(slide(~(slide)))page-label(~(page-label))))*(ad(=(gpt(unit(!(unit))))))[(*(maxymizer(!(maxymizer))omniture(~(omniture;plugins;sitecatalyst))***ytics(=(google(~(google))))comscore(~(syn.comscore))))*(synaff(!(synaff)))@(!(3rdparty(postmessage)))*(ad(=(gpt(!(gpt))base(!(base))gpt(|(!(|)$(!($))?(!(?))}(!(}))+(!(aolmarketplaceplugandplay_configbuilder;+
http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/res.php?j;verizon/verizon-gen4;en_US;1de98ec1;javascripts!scripts~components*jquery.bum-smack@adblockdetection=personalization+pubmaticbidder$personalizable,addthis^dataextractor/openxbidder?casaleindex{realvuboost}script_tag|modal\component[headline]en_US(gen4(globals(vendor(jquery_viewport(jquery.viewport)@(src(@))))*(stream(~(stream))+(~(+))shared(views(,(~(,))))card(~(card)types(](~(]))video(~(video))))^(~(^)desktop(~(^)))ad([(gen4(gpt(card(native(!(native;native_message_handler)))))))))*(ad([(gpt(targetingmodule({(!({))criteo(!(criteo))}(!(}))?(!(?))$(!($))))=(!(=))targeting(bluekai(!(bluekai))))/(/;page(page)region(region))))gen4(*(|(~(|)))globals(vendor(bootstrap(js(\))))*(\(~(\
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/res.php?s;verizon/verizon-gen4;en_US;1de98ec1;styles!component~stylesheets*components@aolmarketplaceplugandplay=generatedStylesheets+client-properties$search-container,personalization^personalizable/notifications?card{gen4}page-label|global-nav\slick[copyright]en_US(}(globals(!(global))pages(home(!(home)))@(logo(!(logo))headernav(generic(!(generic)))\(!(\))weather(!(weather))$(!($))apps(!(apps))nav(!(nav))footer(!(footer))](!(]))location(!(location)),(!(,))search(~(input(+(input))suggest(ask(result(+(result;result_override))))))?(!(?))header(super(!(super-header))))globals(vendor(slick-carousel([([;slick-theme))))@(dcc([(!(dcc))slide(!(slide)))|(!(|))ad(~(}(gpt(unit(*(unit;unit_override)))))){(!({))ad(~(}(gpt(unit(*(sidekick))))))))@(ad(~(gpt(targetingmodule(=(*(=)))))))}(@(stream(!(stream)){(types(headline(!(headline))))^(!(^))shared(views(/(!(/)))){(types(video(!(video))))addthis(desktop(!(addthis)))ad(~(}(gpt({(native(*(native)))))))modal(!(modal

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/en_US/components/ad/component/gpt/unit/images/adchoices_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/en_US/globals/javascripts/3rdparty/postmessage.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/site_config/verizon-gen4/assets/en_US/gen4/shared/images/logos/client_logo_dark_lg.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/res.php?s;verizon/verizon-gen4;en_US;1de98ec1;styles!component~stylesheets*components@aolmarketplaceplugandplay=generatedStylesheets+client-properties$search-container,personalization^personalizable/notifications?card{gen4}page-label|global-nav\slick[copyright]en_US(}(globals(!(global))pages(home(!(home)))@(logo(!(logo))headernav(generic(!(generic)))\(!(\))weather(!(weather))$(!($))apps(!(apps))nav(!(nav))footer(!(footer))](!(]))location(!(location)),(!(,))search(~(input(+(input))suggest(ask(result(+(result;result_override))))))?(!(?))header(super(!(super-header))))globals(vendor(slick-carousel([([;slick-theme))))@(dcc([(!(dcc))slide(!(slide)))|(!(|))ad(~(}(gpt(unit(*(unit;unit_override)))))){(!({))ad(~(}(gpt(unit(*(sidekick))))))))@(ad(~(gpt(targetingmodule(=(*(=)))))))}(@(stream(!(stream)){(types(headline(!(headline))))^(!(^))shared(views(/(!(/)))){(types(video(!(video))))addthis(desktop(!(addthis)))ad(~(}(gpt({(native(*(native)))))))modal(!(modal (15 seconds)
http://nexus.ensighten.com/verizon/Bootstrap.js?_=1463853892951 (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js (60 minutes)
http://www.verizon.com/includes/javascript/omnicode.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://ads.rubiconproject.com/header/13344.js (2.6 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js (5 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/xl/PROD/16115121/creatives.26440/lmb_lre_GG_PARSalamiBrnCNHPBd25s150k_ObUrge15_625Ob16_0516_300x250HTML.dir//lmb_lre_GG_PARSalamiBrnCNHPBd25s150k_ObUrge15_625Ob16_0516_300x250HTML.gif (5 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 84.2KiB (85% reduction).

Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 23KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/65/54/65540f80cfd2a3a89ff2aa79b4f032ebf40ba3b7 could save 13.7KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/7f/cb/7fcbb91f5***ee689443bdcf0f0fbd94b43266dd3 could save 13.3KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/7a/4d/7a4dfda0d200e6aa7401356c831a081c5bbb8c0b could save 13.3KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/85/46/854664a77035f4fba2430783f9701cacb679df97 could save 13.2KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/cookE/geoip/iframe?spacedesc=24208916_16833144_300x250_24208913_24208916&x_pkey3=device^{device}|devicemodel^{devicemodel}|keyword^{keyword}|placement^{placement}|target^{target}&target=_blank&random=200428781&@CPSC@=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk?sa=l&ai=CtkxqR6NAV6m6O4vNnAT9-KuADMvNid9Evtfs-e8B87iBysQCEAEgjdPPFWDJBqAB2qHmzQPIAQngAgCoAwGqBLoBT9DqiPbnQ3jo5bXH6nrV0yKkF_VOBy489_foIKVyKSyDZMMLBlC0DyRnwQ42s3iwJdK8xAwFK_WXqSBne_gQhPgm2SizEmH30TP_SrP3UyZyh_hB1-Bv2PCLmhJGKAnk5sFEj0heXKur6gJIks6BlEWiUoL8VDs0_YBp4lCqCHSj_tQGJDR2ipXN-ySx4FQQQlKkMkoya4NER_WM0AhzRza-UIse5d53ZL2nTNbH50_7gPVXcpKz9a754AQBoAYR2AYCgAeO3pkyqAemvhvYBwDYEwg&num=1&sig=AOD64_2LCkjzCGJADQA-5Q4fdBjIFafV-w&client=ca-pub-9242135***5870166&adurl= could save 7.7KiB (80% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.8KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 13KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/en_US/globals/javascripts/3rdparty/postmessage.js could save 767B (58% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (35% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/en_US/components/ad/component/gpt/unit/images/adchoices_icon.png could save 1.6KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/site_config/verizon-gen4/assets/en_US/gen4/shared/images/logos/client_logo_dark_lg.png could save 1,004B (19% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="component-3a-2…-2bsubpage-2b1" class="dcc-omni-slide">News…sociated Press</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/News">News</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="zone-3a-2f-2fS…2fPageLabel-2f" class="page-label">News</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  76

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dslstart.verizon.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dslstart.verizon.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.16.31.23 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with verizon.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dslstart.verizon.net widget